into the woods - From the production crew

***To all members of our incredibly talented cast,


Congratulations to all!


Thank you to all who auditioned. We were truly in awe of the talented students we have!

Into The Woods Production Team



CAST LIST

THE BAKER…………….............COLE WILLIAMS

THE BAKER’S WIFE……....…….ASHLEY BEAMAN

HAG/WITCH (Pre)...................PATRICIA ARMORY

WITCH        

    Hag/ Witch (Post) ………KATHERINE CIBOROWSKI

NARRATORS ………………………NATHAN GARDNER

                                                        DANIEL WEEKS

                                                        KAYLYN CAUSEY

                                                        SADIE WILLIAMS

JACK …………………………DASON WELLMAN

JACK’S MOTHER …………. AVA NICHOLS

LITTLE RED ………………….DAHLIA PORTELA

CINDERELLA ………………..ANNA KATE WEEKS

CINDERELLA’S PRINCE/BIG BAD WOLF

            ………………………,,….AIDAN SMITH

RAPUNZEL ……………………HALEY SHORT

RAPUNZEL’S PRINCE …………….. ELIJAH TWISS

CINDERELLA’S STEPMOTHER

       …………………………..… ELLA ROSE HOLLEY

FLORINDA ……………………DAKOTA ETHERIDGE

LUCINDA ………………………ALISON BOLDUC

STEWARD …………………….AIDEN FERGUSON

THE MYSTERIOUS MAN …..NIKO MARTIN

CINDERELLA’S FATHER/ 2nd WOLF

     …………………………….… ADAM EVANS

GRANNY ………………………..EMMA PADGETT

CINDERELLA’S MOTHER …..GEORGIA BROGDEN

ENSEMBLE : …………………………. 

   SOPHIA SALDIVAR

   SAVANNAH KAISER

   RYLEE FIELDS

   SARAH HEATH

   KIRINA HOGARTY

   SARAH GURLEY

   MARINAH BRYAN

   FRANK MANDEVILLE

GIANT AND MILKY WHITE...........TBD




matilda the musical - cast list

Click here for printable copy of cast list. 

 

Congratulations to everyone and thank you for coming out to audition.



“MATILDA: THE MUSICAL”

CAST LIST


MATILDA

Dahlia Portela


AGATHA TRUNCHBULL

Aidan Smith


MISS HONEY

Haley Short


MR. WORMWOOD

Cole Williams


MRS. WORMWOOD

Anna Smiley


MICHAEL WORMWOOD

Frank Mandeville


MRS. PHELPS

Patricia Amory


DOCTOR

Dason Wellman


RUDOLPHO

Niko Martin


CHILDREN’S ENTERTAINER

Aiden Ferguson


THE ESCAPOLOGIST

Niko Martin


THE ACROBAT

Anna Kate Weeks


SERGEI

Aiden Ferguson


HENCHMAN 2

Harrison Cooper


NURSE

Emma Padgett


COOK

Presley Keener


LAVENDER

Matilda Parker


BRUCE

Dason Wellman


AMANDA THRIPP

Merritt Gower


NIGEL

Nathan Gardner


ERIC(A)

Ysabelle Caser


ALICE

Allyssa Derksen


HORTENSIA

Savannah Kaiser


MATILDA’S CLASSMATES

Miyabi Mitchell

Emma Carlyle

Sophia Saldivar


BIG KIDS

**There are several featured “Big Kid” tracks that will be assigned during the rehearsal period**

Janae Carter

Sarah Heath

Marcy West

Alyssa Glasmyer

Quinn Teel

Blainey George

Sarah Gurley

Kaylyn Causey

Emma Padgett

Maggie Teel

Aiden Ferguson

Rylee Fields

Harrison Cooper

Anna Kate Weeks *

Ava Nichols

Presley Keener

Sylvia Jernigan


“MIRACLE” PARTY KIDS

Sophia Lintzeris

Miyabi Mitchell

Emma Carlyle

Sophia Saldivar

Nicholas Jenkins

Reddik Keener

Marcy West

Alyssa Glasmyer

Kaitlyn Derksen

Kaylyn Causey

Kaiden Walsh

Maddie Jordan

Emily Thornton


PARENTS

Presley Keener

Ava Nichols

Sylvia Jernigan

Anna Kate Weeks

Nathan Gardner

Harrison Cooper

Frank Mandeville


*Dance Captain